History

Bandleaders

Saxophons

Trumpets

Trombones

Rhythmsection

Armin Schneider 1994-2001 Jack Städler 1994-2010 Marco Müller 1994-2003 Marcel Zünd 1994-2000 Mario Söldi 1994-2000 dr
              m.U.      
                     
Josef Eberle 2001-2009 Alex Blättler 1994-2007 Martin Steger 1994-1997 Markus Eugster 1994-1997 Johannes Mock 1994-1996 p
                     
                     
Ulrich Mayr 2009-2010 Nik Studer 1994-2009 Patrick Bleyer 1994-1997 Daniel Städler 1994-1997 Ruedi Müller 1994-2000 gui
      m.U.           und  
                  2005-2010  
Mario Haltinner 2010- Lionel Fischer 1994-1997 Lino Missaggia 1994-1997 Alexander Terçic 1995- Brian Brocker 1996-1997 p
                     
                     
    Andreas Schlegel 1994-1997 Chr.Schuhmacher 1994-1997 Max Wild 1998-2000 Daniel Untersander 1997-1998 tub
                     
                     
    Stefan Rechsteiner 1994-1997 Martin Kobelt 1996- Urs Meienberger 1999-1999 Erich Koller 1998- b
                     
                     
    Marco Rubin 1994-1998 Bruno Fehr 1998- Patrick Frey 1999-2000 Hans Keller 1998-2002 p
                     
                     
    Marcel Eugster 2000-2002 Silvio Söldi 1999-2003 Pascal Benz 1999-2003 Marcel Sieber 2000-2010 dr
                     
                     
    Heidi Widmer 2000-2001 Raphael Rebholz 2003-2013 Stefan Enz 2000-2000 Carlos Enrique Diaz 2000-2003 per
                Hernandez    
                     
    Denise Bürki 2000-2010 Markus Wüst 2003-2007 Jeannine Seitz 2000-2010 Silvio Felber 2001-2003 gui
          (1999-)          
                     
    Armin Schneider 2002-2008 Roman Pizio 2007-2008 Goar Hutter 2000-2011 Maja Sulser 2002-2006 p
                     
                     
    Bruno Ritter 2006-2010 Andreas Frei 2007-2009 Fredy Graf 2003-2003 Peter Schäfer 2002-2005 voc
                     
                     
    Rüdiger Wagner 2008- Christoph Capiaghi 2010- Patrick Ruppanner 2003-2005 Verena Holzer-Hagspiel 2002-2008 voc
                     
                     
    Karl-Heinz Gärtner 2009-2010 René Planchet 2012-2015 Maggy Zaisberger 2004-2006 Uschi Palmisano 2007- voc
                     
                     
    Philipp Pasolli 2010-2013 Claudio Willi 2013- Stefan Walser 2004-2009 Lukas Stocker 2007-2017 p
                  m.U.  
                     
    Heiner Pietzsch 2010-     Norbert Frei 2006-2015 Mario Thurnherr 2011-2018 dr
                     
                     
    Christina Fehr-Dietsche 2010-     Manuel Hutter 2010-2017 Bettina Spirig 2011-2013 gui
                     
                     
    Andrea Lütolf 2010-2015     Andreas Scherrer 2011- Jean-François Morin 2011-2013 p
                     
                     
    Rafael Frei 2012-     Eric Visscher 2015-2017 Claude Lacher 2011-2015 voc
                     
                     
    Anita Wüst 2015-2016     Severin Heinrich 2017- Patricia Fehr 2013-2015 gui
                     
                     
    Jasmin Kobelt 2016-2017      Anton Maier 2018- Chris Naef 2017- p
                     
                     
    Beda Zünd 2017-2017              
                     
     Saara Iten  2017-